Speak to an adviser

0808 271 1687

Book a telephone appointment

Select a day and time and get access to expert mortgage advice

Book now

Request a callback

Landline or mobile, which ever you prefer.
Please feel free to add anything that you think may help us

By clicking “Submit” you agree for Mortgage Advice Bureau to contact you to discuss your requirements. Full details on how we process your personal data and your rights as a data subject can be found in our privacy policy.

What we do with your data

Mortgage Advice Bureau is the data controller for personal data submitted using this form.

We take our responsibilities towards safety and security of your data very seriously, and our systems and processes are designed to be fully compliant with existing data protection legislation. Please see the full Privacy Policy for further details.

What are my rights with regards to my personal data?

You can ask for a copy of your personal data we process, for your data to be deleted, or for a copy of your data in electronic format, or withdraw your consent simply by contacting [email protected], or by contacting the Data Protection Office on 01332 200020

What if I have a complaint?

If you are not happy about how your personal data has been processed, please email [email protected] or call 01332 200020. If you are still not satisfied, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) as the UK regulatory for data protection. Further details about the ICO can be found at https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public

For more information on your rights when making a complaint, click here.

How will my data be used?

Your personal data submitted on this form will only be used by Mortgage Advice Bureau to contact you to discuss your requirements.

Will it be shared by anyone?

Depending on your requirements it may be necessary to share your personal data under secure conditions with approved representatives and partners of Mortgage Advice Bureau in order to provide advice from qualified advisers. However your data will not be transferred outside of the United Kingdom without appropriate safeguards.

How long will you keep my data?

Data received as part of initial enquiries is normally kept for two years before being deleted. If you do proceed with a full application for a mortgage, protection or other product, your personal data will be retained for longer. Please see the full Privacy Policy for further details

Important information

Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on your mortgage.

There may be a fee for mortgage advice. The actual amount you pay will depend on your circumstances. The fee is up to 1% but a typical fee is 0.3% of the amount borrowed.

We’d love to hear from you

We care about what you think and your feedback genuinely helps us improve our services.

Want to say thanks?

We love hearing our customers success stories and knowing that we’ve helped you along the way.

Please let us know how we did.

Send feedback

Spotted a website fault?

Report a fault

Have a problem?

Make a complaint

Join the team 

We're always looking for talented people to join the team. Check out our vacancies.

See our vacancies

Media and press

As the UK’s most recognised mortgage intermediary brand, Mortgage Advice Bureau is featured in the media on a daily basis.

To request mortgage commentary from one of our experts or for any other media enquiries regarding Mortgage Advice Bureau, please contact the press office on 07508 866 949 or email [email protected]